fbpx

Personal Data Protection Act

ERC Institute is an established Educational Service Provider and to us, protecting the personal data of our stakeholders is of paramount importance. We are committed to maintaining a robust system in upholding high standards of confidentiality in relation to personal data collected, used and or disclosed.
Our Data Protection Policy has been developed to fully endorse and incorporate all relevant terms under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”).
Should the need arise to give any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data, please contact the Personal Data Protection Officer (DPO) whose contact details are given below.

Address:

Data Protection Officer (DPO)
ERC Institute Private Limited
229 Mountbatten Road, #01-30
Mountbatten Square, Singapore 398007

Telephone: +65 6349 2727
Email: dpo@erci.edu.sg

Please visit http://www.pdpc.gov.sg for more information.

Ms. Yen Ong
Group CEO, ERC Institute

Yen has a proven track record in various key business development & marketing roles involving evolution and change management. Her pilot roles in various media organisations of Cable TV (Singapore Cable Vision), Regional TV (MTV), Internet Advertising (China.com) and Digital Music (Soundbuzz & Motorola) at their nascent stages is a testimonial of her experience and expertise of driving businesses whilst embracing new technology. Her acumen and passion are evidenced in multiple “first to market” products and projects she has been involved in cutting across from media to digital products. Always pushing the concept of creative solutionism while building strong relationships with customers has translated to dynamic growth for the various companies. Being an ardent believer in change management to stay on top of ever changing economies, her current role as Group Chief Executive Officer of ERC Holdings sees interesting forays leveraged on her experience.

TRAINING ROOM Enquiry

We will keep in touch with you soon after submitting the below form. 

By submitting your personal information above, you have given your consent for a ERC Institute representative to contact you on offers, promotions and information for ERC Institute training room rental. 

Thank You! Please check your mailbox. We have sent you the brochure.